Automatic payment and ticket machines

Siteco - Automatic payment and security systems
Customer Support M-T: 08-18 h. F: 08-16 h.
Time in Spain: 16:34 h.
(+34) 945 22 30 54 (+34) 609 939 706 info@sistecosl.net

Privacy Policy


Personal Data Protection

The personal data collected through this website will be incorporated into the corresponding file for which SISTEMAS TECNICOS DE COBRO S.L. (hereinafter SITECO) is responsible.

The information collected by SITECO through the website will be treated with the utmost confidentiality, always in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, 1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD).

Also, SITECO undertakes not to use the personal data being processed for purposes incompatible with those for which the data had been collected.


Seguridad en el tratamiento, proceso informático y custodia de datos

Security in the treatment, processing and custody of data SITECO represents and warrants that it maintains the security levels for the protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for implementing the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of personal data (hereinafter, RLOPD) and that it has implemented all technical and organizational measures at its disposal in order to ensure the security of personal data and avoid the loss, misuse, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by the USER.


Rights to access, rectification, erasure, and objection

SITECO is responsible for all data that is collected within the different sections of the website. If you wish, you can exercise, at any time, your rights to access, rectification, erasure, and objection under the GDPR, by requesting it in writing from SISTEMAS TECNICOS DE COBRO S.L. located at BECOLARRA 2, PAB. 25 - 01010 VITORIA ALAVA, SPAIN, email: info@sitecosl.net